2015 RESULTS

Under 16

Short Course – General Purpose
1st – Chloe Lemon

Short Course – Sea Kayak
1st – Brendan Madden
2nd – Reuben McCrea

Short Course

General Purpose – Male
1st – David Grant
2nd – Phil Wilkinson
3rd – James Ireland

General Purpose – Female
1st – Chloe Lemon

Sea Kayak – Male
1st – Brendan Madden
2nd – Andy Colwell
3rd – Mark Lindsay

Sea Kayak – Female
1st – Debbie Gray

Double – Male
1st – Carl Minshall & Trevor Coulter
2nd – Colin Robinson & Robert McClelland
3rd – Paul Noble & Alex Noble

SUP – Male
1st – Tony Doherty
2nd – John Hanlon

SUP – Female
1st – Emily Waters
2nd – Pia Schuchert

Long Course

Sea Kayak – Male
1st – Chris Madden
2nd – Bob Coulter
3rd – Stephen Caldwell

Sea Kayak – Female
1st – Diane Miller
2nd – Eva Kennedy
3rd – Nadine Grant

Double – Male
1st – Dave Thom & Peter Mant
2nd – Derek Stephenson & Jamie Stephenson

Double – Female/Mixed
1st – Will Brown & Jessie Brown
2nd – David Wilson & Julie Wilson
3rd – Laura Wickham & Richard Larmour

SUP – Male
1st – Owen Waters

2015 TIMES

Number Name Time H.M.S
S23 Brendan Madden 00.35.10
S17 Andy Colwell 00.36.40
S03 Carl Minshall & Trevor Coulter 00.41.30
S12 Mark Lindsay 00.41.50
S18 Colin Robinson & Robery McClelland 00.42.12
S09 Debbie Gray 00.44.00
S02 Terry McQueen 00.44.10
S13 David Grant 00.44.45
S11 John Cunningham 00.45.40
S22 Reuben McCrea 00.46.00
S21 Tony Doherty 00.46.30
S07 Mark Breen 00.48.45
S10 Phil Wilkinson 00.49.25
61 Dave Thom & Peter Mant 00.53.00
S19 James Ireland 00.53.20
S15 James Norman 00.54.10
70 Will Brown & Jessie Brown 00.54.35
67 Chris Madden 00.55.00
63 Bob Coulter 00.57.00
S01 Steven McCrea 00.57.55
S16 Chloe Lemon 00.58.35
S08 Simon Watterson 01.01.00
60 Stephen Caldwell 01.01.20
S20 Nick McCully 01.04.15
57 Bobbie Milligan 01.04.55
S06 Paul Noble & Alex Noble 01.05.00
52 Davy Kerr 01.05.35
56 Will Stevenson 01.05.50
51 Peter McClenaghan 01.07.15
59 Derek Stephenson & Jamie Stephenson 01.07.35
69 Diane Miller 01.08.00
53 Harold Lloyd 01.08.10
64 Eugene Gracey 01.09.00
68 Eva Kennedy 01.09.30
58 David Wilson & Julie Wilson 01.13.50
54 Nadine Grant 01.14.00
66 Stephen Forde 01.17.30
71 Jill Baker 01.18.30
S04 Emily Waters 01.19.15
S05 John Hanlon 01.24.10
55 Owen Waters 01.26.00
S14 Pia Schuchert 01.29.45
65 Laura Wickham & Richard Larmour 01.30.05